USCC Events Calendary
USCS News
Contact USCC Gleams

Current Incidence Rates

 - About HIV Menu-
Stages of HIV
Immune System Care
Coping with Symptoms
Glossary of Terms
USCS Services
Important Facts
Ryan White Title II
Vital Resources
Your Emotional Health
Incidence Rates
About HIV Home

Incidence Rates

County Cumulative through March 31, 2007 Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 2012Jan. 1 - Dec. 31, 2013
Total Cases Rate Rank Cases Rank Cases Rank
Greenwood33648125328469336481
Laurens23235034222333232350
Edgefield1525767143536152576
Abbeville66262436525866262
McCormick62623205958762623
Saluda66331356231166331

 

USCS 864.229.9029 | Client Line 800.604.4045